Committees

International Advisory Committee

Physics and Chemistry (PC)

Jun Akimitsu
Okayama Univ.

Hideo Aoki
The Univ. of Tokyo

Xianhui Chen
Univ. of Science and Technology of China

Atsushi Fujimori
The Univ. of Tokyo

Zenji Hiroi
The Univ. of Tokyo

Maarit Karppinen
Aalto Univ.

Wai-Kwong Kwok
Argonne National Laboratory

Victor Moshchalkov
KU Leuven

Satoshi Okuma
Tokyo Inst. of Technology

Marina Putti
Univ. of Genoa

Hermann Suderow
Univ. Autónoma de Madrid

Setsuko Tajima
Osaka Univ.

Jeffrey L. Tallon
Victoria Univ. of Wellington

Takami Tohyama
Tokyo Univ. of Science

Dirk van der Marel
Univ. de Geneve

Hai-Hu Wen
Nanjing Univ.

Eli Zeldov
Weizmann Inst. of Science

Wires and Bulk (WB)

David Cardwell
Univ. of Cambridge

Leonardo Civale
Los Alamos National Laboratory

Michael Eisterer
Vienna Univ. of Technology

Timothy J. Haugan
Air Force Research Laboratory

Bernhard Holzapfel
Karlsruhe Inst. of Technology

Teruo Izumi
AIST

Hiroaki Kumakura
National Inst. for Materials Science

David Larbalestier
Florida State Univ.

Qiang Li
Brookhaven National Laboratory

Xavier Obradors
Institut Ciencia de Materials de Barcelona

Venkat Selvamanickam
Univ. of Houston

Jun-Ichi Shimoyama
Aoyama Gakuin Univ.

Michael Sumption
Ohio State Univ.

Yutaka Yoshida
Nagoya Univ.

Electronic Devices (ED)

Pascal Febvre
Univ. of Savoie Mont Blanc

Masataka Ohkubo
AIST

Shigetoshi Ohshima
Yamagata Univ.

Horst Rogalla
Univ. of Colorado at Boulder

Keiichi Tanabe
Superconducting Sensing Technology Research Association (SUSTERA)

Zhen Wang
SC2 & SIMIT, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Large Scale System Applications (AP)

Bob Buckley
Victoria Univ. of Wellington

Toru Fukushima
SuperPower Inc.

Mathias Noe
Karlsruhe Inst. of Technology

Hiroyuki Ohsaki
The Univ. of Tokyo

Minwon Park
Changwon National Univ.

Christopher M. Rey
Energy-to-Power Solutions

Pascal Tixador
Grenoble-INP

Liye Xiao
Chinese Academy of Sciences

Program Committee

Physics and Chemistry (PC)

Co-Chair: Atsutaka Maeda, The Univ. of Tokyo
Sub-Chair: Hiraku Ogino, AIST

Ryotaro Arita
RIKEN

Takekazu Ishida
Osaka Prefecture Univ.

Minoru Nohara
Okayama Univ.

Tsutomu Nojima
Tohoku Univ.

Takao Sasagawa
Tokyo Inst. of Technology

Takasada Shibauchi
The Univ. of Tokyo

(Advisor) Hiroshi Eisaki
AIST

(Advisor) Akira Iyo
AIST

Wires and Bulk (WB)

Co-Chair: Yoshiyuki Yoshida, AIST
Sub-Chair: Yasuhiro Iijima, Fujikura Ltd.

Satoshi Awaji
Tohoku Univ.

Hiroshi Ikuta
Nagoya Univ.

Atsushi Ishihara
Railway Technical Research Inst.

Takeshi Kato
Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.

Takanobu Kiss
Kyushu Univ.

Akiyoshi Matsumoto
National Inst. for Materials Science

Kaname Matsumoto
Kyushu Inst. of Technology

Hideki Tanaka
Hitachi Ltd.

Electronic Devices (ED)

Co-Chair: Mutsuo Hidaka, AIST
Sub-Chair: Tsunehiro Hato, SUSTERA

Yoshimi Hatsukade
Kindai Univ.

Masashi Ohno
The Univ. of Tokyo

Shigeo Sato
Tohoku Univ.

Naoto Sekiya
Yamanashi Univ.

Masamitsu Tanaka
Nagoya Univ.

Hirotake Yamamori
AIST

(Advisor) Masataka Ohkubo
AIST

Large Scale System Applications (AP)

Co-Chair: Naoyuki Amemiya, Kyoto Univ.
Sub-Chair: Tsuyoshi Wakuda, Hitachi Ltd.
Sub-Chair: Hiroshi Miyazaki, Toshiba Co.

Mamoru Hamada
JASTEC

Kazuhiro Kajikawa
Kyushu Univ.

Shinji Matsumoto
National Inst. for Materials Science

Shin-Ichi Mukoyama
Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd.

Naoko Nakamura
MAYEKAWA MFG. Co., Ltd.

Taketsune Nakamura
Kyoto Univ.

Tetsuo Oka
Niigata Univ.

Tomonori Watanabe
Chubu Electric Power Co., Inc.

(Advisor) Mitsuho Furuse
AIST